17th January 2016 Dressage Show

Dressage Results are as follows:

Class 1 

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Caroline Turner High Khlass Design 160.50 69.70 1
Martin Dyer Bou Too 159.50 69.30 2
Dobs Opie Absolute 155.00 67.30 3
Diana Priestland Highcross Kenny 144.00 62.60 4
Abi Rusden Lemon 142.00 61.70 5
Emma Burden Dan 141.00 61.30 6
Meldoie Manners Sandhurst 129.00 56.00  
Lucy  Quick  OOLA 129.00 56.00  

 

Class 2

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
marie wood pebbles 149.50 67.90 1
Caroline Turner High Khlass Design 149.00 67.70 2
Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay 148.50 67.50 3
Cally Osborne Ellie 145.00 65.90 4
Kathryn Bailey Up Town 144.00 65.40 5
Emma Burden Dan 143.50 65.20 6
Lucy  Quick  OOLA 127.50 57.90  
Alison Steele Greenbeck Back in Black WD    

Class 3

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Jean Buckland Court Esquire 175.50 70.20 1
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl 173.50 69.40 2
Morwenna Foster Maisie 172.50 69.00 3
Andrea Casley Crabbies Ginger 172.50 69.00 3
Roger Cragg La Bamba 172.00 68.80 5
Chrissie Hogg Philly 170.50 68.20 6
Lucy Whetman Greenwith Islay 170.00 68.00  
Kathryn Bailey Up Town 169.50 67.80  
Sophie Bertoli Flashy Lady 169.00 67.60  
Cally Osborne Ellie 162.00 64.80  

Class 4

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Libby Gill Sherbert 172.50 71.80 1
Andrea Casley Crabbies Ginger 164.00 68.30 2
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl 163.50 68.10 3
Chrissie Hogg Philly 163.00 67.90 4
Sophie  port jager bomb 163.00 67.90 4
Roger Cragg La Bamba 159.00 66.20 6
Morwenna Foster Maisie 159.00 66.20 6
marie wood pebbles 156.50 65.20  
gill plumbley pacific way 152.50 63.50  
Sophie Bertoli Flashy Lady 149.50 62.20  
Alison Steele Greenbeck Back in Black WD    

Class 5

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Jane Dyer Quest 125.00 69.40 1
Sabine Smith Targa 121.50 67.50 2
Lauren Hatton Volnay 173.00 66.50 3
Natalie Levens Mo 116.00 64.40 4
Dee Hall Firefly Imp 115.50 64.10 5
Inger Kavanagh Seamus 115.50 64.10 5

Class 6

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Lisa Batty PYE 164.00 68.30 1
Libby Gill Sherbert 163.50 68.10 2
Anne Richardson Glad Rags 159.50 66.40 3
Jane Angilley Madison 158.00 65.80 4
Jean Buckland Court Esquire 158.00 65.80 4
Jane Dyer Quest 156.00 65.00 6
Catherine Wood Inka 152.00 63.50  
gill plumbley pacific way 148.00 61.60  

Class 7

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Laima Davies Hollyday 178.00 68.40 1
Sophie port jager bomb 170.00 65.30 2
Jane Angilley Madison 168.50 64.80 3
Inger Kavanagh Seamus 163.00 62.60 4
Catherine Wood Inka 159.50 61.30 6
Natalie Levens Mo 159.00 61.10 6
Paula Tippett North Country Knight 140.00 56.10  
Sally Weedon Desert Storm WD    

Class 8

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Laima Davies Hollyday 216.00 67.50 1
Gwen Knight Talisman 213.50 66.70 2
Dominique Mills Kings Rhapsody III  212.50 66.40 3
Nicky Palmer Penshanda 211.00 65.90 4
Sabine Smith Targa 210.00 65.60 5
Lauren Hatton Volnay 197.50 61.70 6
Sally Weedon Desert Storm      

Class 9

Rider Name: Name of Horse Mark % Position
Gwen Knight Talisman 178.50 64.40 1
Dominique Mills Kings Rhapsody III  182.50 63.60 2
Nicky  Palmer Penshanda 178.00 63.50 3