Saturday 7th May 2016

Results are as follows:

Class 1

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Romero Laima Davies 166.00 72.10 1
Blaengwen Lampard Rebecca Bragg 158.50 68.90 2
Merrivale  Lucy Sime 154.00 67.10 3
Storm Louise Dally 153.00 66.50 4
Dalcotes Baikal Janine Kerr 149.50 65.00 5
Golden Boy Gwen Knight 148.50 64.50 6
Mousey Brown Connie Clerey 148.00 64.30  
Viva-la-vita Lee Lashbrook 145.00 63.00  
Bee Laura Trayner 139.00 60.40  
Mary Trewerne Morwenna Steele 135.00 58.60  
Roxy Sophie Port HC    
Roxy Kay Barrett HC    

 

Class 2

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Ellie Cally Osborne 193.00 66.50 1
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman 189.50 65.30 2
Romero Laima Davies 189.00 65.10 3
Ellie Sarah Jane Brown 187.50 64.60 4
Mousey Brown Connie Clerey 187.00 64.40 5
Thepenniesdropped Sarah Fletcher 186.50 64.30 6
Salimrashid  Jill Thomas 177.00 61.70  
Viva-la-vita Lee Lashbrook 174.00 57.90  

 

Class 3

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Ellie Sarah Jane Brown 158.00 65.80 1
Sir Salvator Belinda Hawken 151.00 62.90 2
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman 150.00 62.50 3
Zelah Alana Shapland 140.50 58.50 4
Thepenniesdropped Sarah Fletcher 138.50 57.70 5
Bee Clare Beaumont 136.00 56.60 6
Dalcotes Baikal Janine Kerr 133.50 55.60  
Ellie Cally Osborne 133.50 55.60  
Salimrashid  Jill Thomas 125.50 52.20  
Delilah Charlotte  Mack 116.00 48.30  
Court Esquire Jean Buckland WD    

 

Class 4

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Karmarlan Star Sally  Burchell 162.00 62.30 1
Sir Salvator Belinda Hawken 150.00 57.60 2
Gew vella Katherine  Lowe 145.00 55.70 3
Bee Clare Beaumont 144.50 55.50 4
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean Retired    

 

Class 5

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith 194.50 74.80 1
Viriato Sarah  Baldwin 180.50 69.40 2
Karmarlan Star Sally  Burchell 120.00 66.60 3

 

Class 6

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Rosie Dawn Evans 155.50 70.60 1
Laburnum Dieger Jane  Angilley 135.50 61.50 2
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean WD    

 

Class 7

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Coswarth Glad Rags Anne Richardson 174.00 64.40 1
Tresorya Carlo Jane Emmett 166.50 61.60 2
Rosie Dawn Evans 166.00 61.40 3
Laburnum Dieger Jane  Angilley 165.00 61.10 4

 

Class 8

Name of Horse Rider Name: Score Percentage Position
Tresorya Carlo Jane Emmett 202.00 65.10 1