Results

Class 1 - Intro B (2009)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Harry Lana Angilley   165.00 71.70 1st
Penny Catherine Wood   153.00 66.50 2nd
Ella Melissa Mitchell   152.00 66.00 3rd
Fecha Lorraine Knott   147.50 64.10 4th
Sandhurst Melodie Manners   147.00 63.90 5th
                                                          

Class 2 - Preliminary No 1 (2006)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Romero Laima Davies   143.50 75.50 1st
Top Hat N Tails Paula Tippett   141.50 74.40 2nd
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman   131.50 69.20 3rd
Sandhurst Melodie Manners   126.50 66.50 4th
Oola Lucy Quick   124.50 65.50 5th
Penny Catherine Wood   123.00 64.70 6th
Breakfast at Tiffanys Ali Felton        
Fecha Lorraine Knott        
PEZ Sarah Baldwin        
Ziggy Sarah Bell        
Frank Charlotte Ruddock        
           

Class 3 - Preliminary No 1 (2006)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Minuet Georgina Young   132.00 69.40 1st
Danny Moon Emma Burden   126.50 66.50 2nd
My Lady Marlhill Helen Redington   124.00 65.20 3rd
Viva-la-vita Lee Lashbrook   114.50 60.20 4th
           

Class 4a - Preliminary 7 (2002)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Romero Laima Davies VET 147.00 72.50 1st
Buzz Emily Matthew   142.50 71.20 2nd
Lemon twist Deborah Rusden   142.00 71.00 3rd
Top Hat n tails Paula Tippett   140.50 70.20 4th
My Lady Marhill Helen Redington   138.00 69.00 5th
Frank Charlotte Ruddock   137.00 68.50 6th
Pacific Way Gill plumbley        
Pez Sarah Baldwin VET      
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman        
Fairways Legacy Jess Mills        
Oola Lucy Quick        
           

Class 4b - Preliminary 7 (2002)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Court Esquire Jean Buckland   141.00 70.50 1st
Caragloose Celtic Storm Stephanie Martin   134.50 67.20 2nd
Minuet Georgina Young   132.50 66.20 3rd
Firefly Imp Dee Hall   127.00 63.50 4th
Breakfast in Tiffany Ali Felton   125.50 62.70 5th
Danny Moon Emma Burden   119.50 59.70 6th
Ziggy Sarah Bell   119.00 59.50  
Lyric Jill Burt W/D      
Viva-la-vita Lee Lashbrook W/D      
           

Class 5 - Freestyle to Music

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
May of High Cove Lauren Hatton Novice 122.50 68.00 1st
Woody Nicki Martin Novice 120.50 66.90 2nd
Firefly Imp Dee Hall Novice 116.50 64.70 3rd
Twist Heather williams Novice WD    
           

Class 6 - Novice 30 (2006)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Madison Jane Angilley   175.00 67.30 1st
Court Esquire Jean Buckland   170.50 65.50 2nd
Lemon twist Deborah Rusden   170.00 65.30 3rd
Caragloose Celtic Storm Stephanie Martin   168.50 64.80 4th
Rahugh Girl Dympna Gethin   166.50 64.00 5th
Ellie Cally Osborne   163.00 62.60 6th
Pacific Way Gill plumbley   162.00 62.30  
Fairways Legacy Jess Mills W/D      
           

Class 7 - Novice 34 (2009)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
sherbert Libby Gill   163.00 67.90 1st
Paybacktime Maggie Docking   163.00 67.90 2nd
Rahugh Girl Dympna Gethin   158.00 65.80 3rd
Rosie Dawn Evans   154.50 64.30 4th
Ellie Cally Osborne   152.00 63.30 5th
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean   143.00 59.70 6th
           

Class 8 - Elementary 42 (2008)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Paybacktime Maggie Docking   212.50 66.40% 1st
Desert Storm Sally Weedon   212.00 66.20% 2nd
May of High Cove Lauren Hatton   203.50 63.50% 3rd
Talisman Gwen Knight   202.50 63.20% 4th
Rosie Dawn Evans   200.00 62.50% 5th
Twist Heather williams W/D      
           

 Class 9 - Pick a Test

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score %age Position
Desert Storm Sally Weedon Elementary 50 182.50 65.10 1st
Talisman Gwen Knight Elementary 50 180.00 64.30 2nd
           

Dressage Show Points of Note

Veteran riders are classified as 50 years of age or above

Each horse may be entered in two classes plus Freestyle to Music

Postal entries must be received by the show organiser on the morning of the closing date

Online entries will close at 2100hrs on the published closing date.

No entry fee will be refunded after the closing date of entry