Results

Class 1 - Intro C (2016)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
My Malachy Emma Pill 153.0 66.5 1
Penny Catherine Wood 148.0 64.3 3
Cody Karen Hurst 148.0 64.3 2
Tilly Longstockings Laura Pool 139.0 60.4 4
Harry Lana Angilley 137.5 59.7 5
Ella Melissa Mitchell 125.0 54.3 6
Sandhurst Melodie Manners 108.0 46.9  
Molly sandra tresidder WD    


 

Class 2 - Preliminary 2 (2016)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
SOS Terracotta Dragon Karen Jones 212.0 73.1 1
My Malachy Emma Pill 197.5 68.1 2
Tilly Longstockings Laura Pool 194.0 66.8 3
Cody Karen Hurst 193.5 66.7 4
Kiltormer Jet Lynn Batchelor 166.5 57.4 5
Ella Melissa Mitchell 161.5 55.6 6
Penny Catherine Wood 152.5 52.5  
Ziggy Sarah Bell 138.0 47.5  
Sandhurst Melodie Manners 116.5 40.1  
henry julie darnell WD    


 

Class 3 - Preliminary 2 (2016)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
Golden Boy Gwen Knight 209.0 72.0 1
Danny Moon Emma Burden 178.5 61.5 2
henry julie darnell WD    


 

Class 4 - Preliminary 12 (2005) 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
Court Esquire Jean Buckland 177.5 71.0 1
Pebbles Marie Wood 175.0 70.0 2
SOS Terracotta Dragon Karen Jones 173.0 69.3 3
Pye Lisa Batty 173.0 69.3 3
Minuet Georgina Young 173.0 69.2 5
Quest Jane Dyer 171.5 68.6 6
Belle Michelle Pepper smith 170.0 68.0  
pacific way gill plumbley 169.5 67.8  
Golden Boy Gwen Knight 168.0 67.2  
Woody Nicki Martin 167.0 66.8  
Firefly Imp Dee Hall 166.0 66.4  
Danny Moon Emma Burden 165.0 66.0  
Ziggy Sarah Bell 147.0 58.8  
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean WD    
Belle Isle Zeto Dave Jones WD    


  

Class 5 – FREESTYLE TO MUSIC 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
Seamus Inger Kavanagh 124.0 68.8 1
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith 176.5 67.8 2
Woody Nicki Martin 121.0 67.2 3
Pebbles Marie Wood 120.5 66.9 4
Firefly Imp Dee Hall 117.0 65.0 5
THEPENNIESDROPPED SARAH FLETCHER 168.0 64.6 6

 

Class 6 - Novice 27 (2007)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
THEPENNIESDROPPED SARAH FLETCHER 182.5 65.1 1
pacific way gill plumbley 181.5 64.8 2
Quest Jane Dyer 181 64.6 3
Coswarth Glad Rags Anne Richardson 180.5 64.4 4
Madison Jane Angilley 179.5 64.1 5
Ellie Cally Osborne 175.5 62.6 6
Belle Michelle Pepper smith 163 58.2  
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean WD    

Class 7 - Novice 30 (2006)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
Hollyday Laima Davies 177.5 68.2 1
Madison Jane Angilley 169.0 65.0 2
Seamus Inger Kavanagh 164.5 63.2 3
Court Esquire Jean Buckland 159.5 61.3 4
Ellie Cally Osborne 159.5 61.3 5
Rosie Dawn Evans 154.0 59.2 6
Belle Isle Zeto Dave Jones WD    
Paybacktime Maggie Docking WD    

Class 8 - Elementary 42 (2008)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith 220.0 68.7 1
Desert Storm Sally Weedon 218.5 68.2 2
Hollyday Laima Davies 215.0 67.1 3
Rosie Dawn Evans 192.0 60.0 4
Paybacktime Maggie Docking WD    

Class 9 - Pick a Test 

Time Name of Horse Name of Rider: Score %age Position
1550hrs Desert Storm Sally Weedon 182.0 65.0 1

Hartpury Championships Points of Note


Hartpury Championships Points of Note

1. In the event that you have gained qualification in more than one different section you may take your place in a maximum of two of the Championship classes only.

2. Restrictions for horses that are or have been registered with British Dressage are as follows

-Preliminary qualification; Not to have won any BD or BE points
-Novice qualification: Not to have won more than 124 BD points
-Elementary qualification: Not to have won more than 199 BD points

3. Winning combinations of championships classes in 2016 will not be eligible to compete in the same championship class in 2017.

 

Dressage Show Points of Note

Veteran riders are classified as 50 years of age or above

Each horse may be entered in two classes plus Freestyle to Music

Postal entries must be received by the show organiser on the morning of the closing date

Online entries will close at 2100hrs on the published closing date.

No entry fee will be refunded after the closing date of entry