Dressage & Combined Training Results                                

Class 1: Dressage Test Prelim 1 (2006)
combination not to have been placed 1st in Dressage. Rosettes 1st to 6th place

No Entries 

Class 2: Nursery Combined Training: Dressage Test Prelim 1 (2006) + 70cm Show Jumping
Combination not to have been placed 1st show jumping. Qualifies for NFU Mutual Salver (Threewaters RC members). Rosettes 1st to 6th place.

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Joanne Smejkal Flynne 33.16 0 33.16     1st
Georgina Young Minuet I 33.69 0 33.69     2nd
Alice McKinnon Holcolme Honeymoon 36.06 0 36.06     3rd

 

Class 3: Dressage Test Prelim 7 (2002) Rosettes 1st to 6th place

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Jade Booton Jazz     159.5 74 72.5 1st

 

Class 4: Mini Combined Training: Dressage Test Prelim 7 (2002) + 75cm Showing Jumping
Qualifies for “Talk of the West” Perpetual Challenge Cup (Threewaters RC members). Rosettes 1st to 6th place.

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Adrian Brannelly Ollie 28.19 0 28.19     1st
Becca Hartley Winston 29.1 0 29.1     2nd
Alison Steele Greenbeck Back In Black 29.55 4 33.55     3rd
Sophie Cain Bruckless Hector 34.78 0 34.78     4th
Amy Roberts Winston 22.96 20 42.96     5th

 

Class 5: Dressage Test Prelim 12 (2005)
Rosettes 1st to 6th place

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Jade Booton Jazz     202 76 74.81 1st
Abi Bulley A Merry Mischief     170 63 62.96 2nd

 

Class 6: Midi Combined Training: Dressage Test Prelim 12 (2005) + 85cm Show Jumping
Qualifies for Porloe Trophy (Threewaters RC members). Rosettes 1st to 6th place

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Adrian Brannelly Sambucca 29.44 0 29.44     1st
George Forest Ace 29.82 0 29.82     2nd
Sarah Baldwin Box Of Frogs 27.41 4 31.41     3rd
Jean Buckland Ballinvella Molly 28.15 4 32.15     4th
Emily Dunstan Call Me Devine 32.78 0 32.78     5th
Jill Burt Lyric 33.34 0 33.34     6th

 

Class 7: Dressage Test Novice 28 (2008)
Rosettes 1st to 6th place

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Jane Burtwell May Of High Cove     156 53 65 1st
Amy Blake Rock Of Fife     154 52 64.16 2nd

 

Class 8: Maxi Combined Training: Dressage Test Novice 28 (2008) + 90cm Show Jumping

Qualifies for Diana Harris Memorial Trophy (Threewaters RC members

Rider Horse Dressage SJ Total Collective % Position
Bryony Lagor VH Vertigo 28.55 0 28.55     1st
Dobs Rusden Lemon Twist 29.38 0 29.38     2nd
Morwenna Foster Maise 29.59 0 29.59     3rd
Amy Blake Rock Of Fife 33.13 ELIM ELIM     4th