November Dressage Points Show Including Qualifier For Hartpury

Results

Class 1 Intro C (2016)

Combination not to have been placed 1st to 3rd in any Dressage Class above Intro. Special rosette for anyone competing in their first TWRC Show

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
Dennis Dobs Rusden   68.40 1
Glen Kirstie McPherson P 66.50 2
MAX Lyn Prynn   66.30 3
Chytan Carn Grey Abi Doutreligne Richards F 63.00 4
Maggie Linda Taylor V 62.10 5
Silver Spence Lucinda Pooley F   WD

Class 2 Preliminary No 1 (2006)

Combination not to have competed above Preliminary Level. Veteran Section included, Young Riders Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
Trewedna May Emma Pill   70.20 1
Caramax Ruth Trethowan   70.00 2
Dennis Dobs Rusden   68.90 3
Crimson Dawn Melissa Mitchell   68.90 3
Fliss Sarah Jane Brown   68.10 5
Rosewall Hill Jet Jane Angilley V 67.30 6
Bertie Hannah Care Y 67.30 6
Jazz Jade Booton   66.80  
Murphy Beth Taylor Y 66.50  
Gwyngala Emma Melodie Manners   65.50  
Glen Kirstie McPherson P 64.20  
Oola Lucy Quick W/D   WD
Crosstown Mollteser Sandra Tresidder     WD
Breakfast at Tiffanys Ali Felton WD

 

Class 3 Preliminary No 2 (2016)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
Our Gingerbread Man Grace Boulton Y 70.60 1
Jazz Jade Booton   69.40 2
Trewedna May Emma Pill   67.70 3
Murphy Beth Taylor Y 67.20 4
Glasson rose Grace Boulton Y 66.50 5
Caramax Ruth Trethowan   66.30 6
Bertie Hannah Care Y 65.30  
Rory Gill Turner V 64.30  
Gwyngala Emma Melodie Manners   63.90  
Chytan Carn Grey Abi Doutreligne Richards F 62.00  
Breakfast at Tiffanys Ali Felton     W/D
Oola Lucy Quick W/D   W/D

Class 4 Preliminary 12 (2005)

Hartpury Qualifier. Veteran Section included, Young Riders Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
Our Gingerbread Man Grace Boulton Y 68.70 1
Rahugh Girl Dympna Gethin V 68.30 2
Firefly Imp Dee Hall V 68.10 3
Willow Margaret Latham V 67.90 4
Rosewall Hill Jet Jane Angilley V 67.70 5
Glasson rose Grace Boulton Y 67.40 6
Yorkie Chrissie Hogg V 67.20  
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman   66.20  
Woody Nicki Martin   65.10  
Doonmore steel Lee Lashbrook   64.40  
Rory Gill Turner V 63.50  
Jem Claire Sexton P 59.40  

Class 5 Freestyle to Music

Either (a) Preliminary BD (2016) or (b) Novice BD (2016) or (c) Elementary BD (2016)  

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
Woody Nicki Martin D2M Novice 70.80 1
Seamus Inger Kavanagh V D2M Novice 69.70 2
Thepenniesdropped Sarah Fletcher D2M Elem 67.30 3
Firefly Imp Dee Hall V D2M Novice 64.10 4


Class 6 Novice 24 (2010))

Veteran Section included, Young Riders Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
SNAC Mary Gwennap V 69.80 1
Rahugh Girl Dympna Gethin V 69.40 2
Double Dutch Karen Hurst V 67.60 3
Yorkie Chrissie Hogg V 67.10 4
North Country Knight Paula Tippett   66.90 5
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman   65.00 6
pacific way gill plumbley V 64.00  
Jem Claire Sexton P 59.60  
Ellie Cally Osborne     W/D

 

Class 7 Novice 28 (2008))

Hartpury Qualifier. 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
SNAC Mary Gwennap V 71.60 1
Double Dutch Karen Hurst V 67.50 2
Rosie Dawn Evans   65.80 3
Seamus Inger Kavanagh V 63.30 4
Doonmore steel Lee Lashbrook   61.60 5
pacific way gill plumbley V 61.20 6
Ellie Cally Osborne W/D   W/D

 

Class 8 Elementary 42 (2008)

Hartpury Qualifier. 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes % Position
Hollyday Laima Davies   69.60 1
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith   69.00 2
Thepenniesdropped Sarah Fletcher   65.60 3
Rosie Dawn Evans   63.90 4

 

Class 9 Pick a Test

Either (a) Elementary 49 (2009) or (b) Medium 63 (2002).

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Hollyday Laima Davies Medium   66.70 1
North Country Knight Paula Tippett Elem   66.10 2
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith Medium   63.20 3

Hartpury Championships Points of Note

1. In the event that you have gained qualification in more than one different section you may take your place in a maximum of two of the Championship classes only.

2. Restrictions for horses that are or have been registered with British Dressage are as follows

-Preliminary qualification; Not to have won any BD or BE points
-Novice qualification: Not to have won more than 124 BD points
-Elementary qualification: Not to have won more than 199 BD points

3. Winning combinations of championships classes in 2017 will not be eligible to compete in the same championship class in 2018.

4. The champsionships will be held on 27th May 2018


Dressage Show Points to Note

Entry Fees are £11.50* for members

Veteran riders are classified as 55 years of age or above

Each horse may be entered in maximum of two classes this includes Freestyle to Music

Online entries will close at 2100hrs on the published closing date

No entry fees will be refunded after the closing date

*Open Shows the non members entry fee is £12.50