April Dressage Points Show Including Qualifier For Hartpury

Results

Don't forget that there is a Best Turned Out rosette available for each class 

Class 1 Intro B (2009)

Combination not to have been placed 1st to 3rd in any Dressage Class above Intro. Special rosette for anyone competing in their first TWRC Show

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Jump Start Patricia Duval Best Turned Out 165.50 71.90 1
Tufty Lauren Hatton   152.00 66.00 2
Max Lyn Prynn   145.00 63.00 3
Oola Lucy Quick   139.50 60.60 4
Sammy Claire Martin F 138.00 60.00 4
Crosstown Mollteser sandra tresidder V F w/d    
Denbrook hannah Angela Youngs   w/d    

 

Class 2 Preliminary 7 (2002)

Combination not to have competed above Preliminary Level. Veteran Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Trewedna May Emma Pill   160.00 69.50 1
Coumroe Floss Chris Ellis   157.50 68.40 2
Haarlem Ruth Pudney   153.00 66.50 3
Bertie Hannah Care Y 153.00 66.50 4
Tufty Lauren Hatton   152.50 66.30 5
Jump Start Patricia Duval   148.50 64.50 6
Rocky Margaret Latham V 146.00 63.40  
Rory Gill Turner V 145.50 63.20  
A Merry Mischief Abi Bulley   144.00 62.60  
Oola Lucy Quick Best turned Out 140.50 61.00  
Crimson Dawn Melissa Mitchell   137.00 59.50  
Pip Ali Felton   136.00 59.10  
Crosstown Mollteser sandra tresidder V F w/d    
James Ben Ridge   w/d    
Zennor Jade Booton   w/d    

 

Class 3 Preliminary 13 (2006)

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Bou two Maggie Docking   182.50 70.10 1
Doonmore Steel Lee Lashbrook   182.00 70.00 2
Caragloose Celtic Storm Stephanie Martin   181.00 69.60 3
Frank Charlotte Ruddock   181.50 69.50 4
Trewedna May Emma Pill   179.00 68.80 5
Rocky Margaret Latham V 178.00 68.40 6
Rory Gill Turner Best Turned Out 175.50 67.50  
A Merry Mischief Abi Bulley   171.50 65.90  
Bertie Hannah Care Y 168.00 64.60  
Pip Ali Felton   165.50 63.60  
James Ben Ridge   w/d    
Zennor Jade Booton   w/d    

 

Class 4 Preliminary 18 (2002)

Hartpury Qualifier. Veteran Section included

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Bou two Maggie Docking Best turned Out 184 70.7 1
Frank Charlotte Ruddock   183.5 70.5 2
Caragloose Celtic Storm Stephanie Martin   183.5 70.5 2
Ellie Cally Osborne   183.5 70.5 2
Doonmore Steel Lee Lashbrook   181.5 69.8 5
Firefly Imp Dee Hall V 178.5 68.6 6
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman   172.5 66.3  

 

Class 5 Freestyle to Music

Either (a) Preliminary BD (2016) or (b) Novice BD (2016) or (c) Elementary BD (2016)  

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Firefly Imp Dee Hall V Novice 127.00 70.50 1
Seamus Inger Kavanagh V Novice 120.00 66.60 2
Jem Claire Sexton P Novice 116.50 64.70 3

 

Class 6 Novice 24 (2010))

Veteran Section included 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Sherbert Libby Gill Best Turned Out 174.50 75.80 1
Rahugh Girl Dympna Gethin V 164.50 71.50 2
Snac Mary Gwennap   162.50 70.60 3
magic peter ramsey V 156.00 67.80 4
Pacific Way Gill Plumbley V 152.00 66.00 5
Greenwith Islay Lucy Whetman   150.00 65.20 6
Ellie Cally Osborne   145.00 63.00  
My Lady Marlhill helen redington   w/d    
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean   w/d    

 

Class 7 Novice 27 (2007)

Hartpury Qualifier.  

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Rahugh Girl Dympna Gethin V 207.00 73.90 2
Nazgul Jules Praed   207.00 73.90 1
Sherbert Libby Gill   202.00 72.10 3
Snac Mary Gwennap   187.50 66.90 4
Seamus Inger Kavanagh V Best turned Out 187.00 66.70 5
Pacific Way Gill Plumbley V 178.50 63.70 6
Jem Claire Sexton P 168.50 60.10  
Enigma Jules Praed   w/d    
My Lady Marlhill helen redington   w/d    
Aughlish Castillio Mandy Lean   w/d    

 

Class 8 Elementary 44 (2002))

Hartpury Qualifier. 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
Nazgul Jules Praed   183.50 73.40 1
Hollyday Laima Davies Best Turned Out 177.50 71.00 2
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith   168.00 67.20 3
Rising Sun Lady Sarah Jane Brown   167.50 67.00 4
Lebreé Teal Anthoney Y 146.50 58.60 5

 

Class 9 Pick a Test

Either (a) Elementary 50 (2007) or (b) Medium 71 (2002). 

Name of Horse Name of Rider: Published Notes Score % Position
St Mawgan Targa Sabine Smith   208.50 67.20 1
Hollyday Laima Davies Med 205.00 66.10 2
Rising Sun Lady Sarah Jane Brown Elem 183.00 65.30 3
Lebreé Teal Anthoney Y Elem BTOut 176.00 62.80 4

 


Hartpury Championships Points of Note

1. In the event that you have gained qualification in more than one different section you may take your place in a maximum of two of the Championship classes only.

2. Restrictions for horses that are or have been registered with British Dressage are as follows

-Preliminary qualification; Not to have won any BD or BE points
-Novice qualification: Not to have won more than 124 BD points
-Elementary qualification: Not to have won more than 199 BD points

3. Winning combinations of championships classes in 2017 will not be eligible to compete in the same championship class in 2018.

4. The champsionships will be held on 27th May 2018


Dressage Show Points to Note

Entry Fees are £11.50* for members

Veteran riders are classified as 55 years of age or above

Each horse may be entered in maximum of two classes this includes Freestyle to Music

Online entries will close at 2100hrs on the published closing date

No entry fees will be refunded after the closing date

*Open Shows the non members entry fee is £12.50