Dressage Show Latest Update

Results of the day are as follows:

 

Class 1
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Caroline Turner High Khlass Design   153.5 66.70 1st
Emily   Bradford Dora SP 149.5 65.00 2nd
Louise   Michaelides Attention Please SP 149.0 64.70 3rd
Lisa Batty Carillions Checkmate   148.5 64.50 4th
Helen   Redington My Lady Marlhill   146.5 63.60 5th
Alison Powell Darkwaters Debut   145.5 63.20 6th
Laura Houlden Flossy SP 137.5 59.70  
Sophie   Bertoli Cassie HC      
Class 2
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Emily Matthew Buzz   137.5 68.70 1st
Caroline   Turner High Khlass Design   136.5 68.20 2nd
Louise   Michaelides The Chancellor VT 126.5 63.20 3rd
Helen   Redington My Lady Marlhill   125.0 62.50 4th
Michelle   Pepper smith Sir Biggs VT 124.0 62.00 5th
Laura Houlden Flossy   118.0 59.00 6th
Ali Felton To The Wind   114.5 57.20  
Julie Darnell Henry VT WD    
Sophie   Bertoli Cassie   HC    
Trish Boase Mister Donatello   WD    

 

Class 3
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Jean Buckland Court Esquire   168.0 67.20 1st
Dawn Evans Rosie   158.0 63.20 2nd
Catherine   Wood Inka's Gold   156.8 62.60 3rd
Ali Felton To The Wind   147.5 59.00 4th

 

Class 4
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Rebecca Williams Colour collision   181.5 75.60 1st
Emily   Bradford Rebus   170.0 70.80 2nd
Dominique Mills Tegan   167.5 69.70 3rd
Anne   Richardson Glad Rags VT 167.0 69.50 4th
Libby Gill Sherbert   162.5 67.50 5th
Michelle   Pepper smith Sir Biggs VT 162.5 67.50 6th
Mandy Lean Aughlish Castillio   160.0 66.60  
Jean Buckland Court Esquire   158.5 66.00  
Dawn Evans Rosie   157.5 65.60  
Dominique   Mills Ellie Mae   156.0 65.00  
Inger Kavanagh Seamus VT 158.5 64.70  
Catherine   Wood Inka's Gold   152.5 63.50  
sarah   fletcher The Pennies Dropped   151.5 63.10  
Dee Hall Firefly Imp VT 141.0 58.70  
Georgina   Young Mino   134.5 56.00  
Roger Cragg La Bamba VT WD    
Julie Darnell Henry   WD    

 

Class 5
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Sabine Smith Targa Novice 130.5 72.50 1st
Georgina   Young Talitha Novice 130.0 72.20 2nd
Inger Kavanagh Seamus Novice 128.5 71.30 3rd
Jane Dyer Quest Novice 126.5 70.20 4th
Natalie   Levens Moonshadow Novice 126.0 70.00 5th
sarah   fletcher Robbie Elementary 180.5 69.40  
Nicki Martin Woody Novice 123.0 68.30  

 

Class 6
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Sarah Jane Brown Corriebeg Rising   172.5 71.80 1st
Jane Dyer Quest   169.0 70.40 2nd
Lisa Batty PYE   167.5 69.70 3rd
Jane Angilley Madison   166.0 69.10 4th
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl   162.0 67.50 5th

 

Class 7
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Laima Davies Hollyday VT 199.0 76.50 1st
Sally Weedon Desert Storm   190.0 73.00 2nd
Rebecca   Williams Colour collision   186.0 71.50 3rd
Inger Kavanagh Seamus VT 179.5 69.00 4th
Georgina   Young Talitha   178.0 68.40 5th
Jane Angilley Madison VT 177.5 68.20 6th
Sarah Jane   Brown Corriebeg Rising   175.0 67.30  
Dympna Gethin Rahugh Girl VT 174.0 66.90  
Emily   Bradford Midnight Design   172.0 66.10  
Natalie   Levens Moonshadow VT 171.0 65.70  

 

Class 8
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Sally Weedon Desert Storm   232.5 72.60 1st
Laima Davies Hollyday   223.5 69.80 2nd
Georgina   Young Tai   220.5 68.90 3rd
Sabine Smith Targa   220.5 68.90 4th
Gwen Knight Talisman   217.5 67.90 5th
Nicky Palmer Penshanda   213.0 66.50 6th
Maggie   Docking Paybacktime WD      

 

Class 9
Rider   Name: Name of Horse Note Mark % Position
Nicky Palmer Penshanda Elementary 192.0 69.20 1st
Sabine Smith Targa Elementary 191.0 68.20 2nd
Dominique   Mills Petal Medium 197.0 67.90 3rd
June Cragg Wednesday Medium 194.5 67.00 4th
Georgina   Young Tai Medium 193.5 66.70 5th
Gwen Knight Talisman Elementary 186.5 66.60 6th