2017 06 05 HorseTrialsHeader

Threewaters Horse Trials Results

Set in the stunning grounds of the Chyverton Estate the Threewaters Riding Club Horse Trials are the highlight on the Riding Club's calendar.

Here are the Horse Trials Results from yesterday, thank you very much to all the volunteers and helpers who worked so hard to make the day such a success for everyone, and to Mandy and Nick Holman of Chyverton Park EC for their help with the course and venue.
 
We have had to alter some of the scores in Classes 1 & 2 to make allowance for the 15 second window of time allowed under the optimum time which unfortunately wasn't picked up when the results were published on the day. 
 
Although it is up to competitors to check their scores in the half hour they are posted before the prize giving, we would rather the results were right for you all so have made the changes and apologise profusely.  
 
If you have the wrong rosette and would like the right one please e mail me at heatherchild33@gmail.com with your address and I will send you another one!   
 
Once again we are very sorry for any confusion, 
 
Heather

Class 1 BE 100 (Pre-Novice)

Fences approx 1.00m Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 100 Q (2013)

No. Rider Name Dressage SJ Faults SJ Time Faults XC Faults XC Mins XC Secs XC Time XC Time Faults Total Result
5 Annabel Pearn 28.5     0 4 48 288 0 28.50 1
11 Lara Salter 27.9 4   0 4 47 287 0 31.90 2
6 Olivia Haase 30.8     0 5 8 308 6.4 37.20 3
9 Emma Vague 34.3 4   0 4 35 275 0.8 39.10 4
1 Paula Tippett 31.6 8   0 4 43 283 0 39.60 5
8 Peter Ramsey 36.6 4   0 5 0 300 3.2 43.80 6
7 Emily Johns 33.5     20 4 48 288 0 53.50 7
10 Tom Brazier 34 12 2 0 5 6 306 5.6 53.60 8
3 Tina Wallace 29.5     20 5 10 310 7.2 56.70 9
4 Pippa Stubbs 28.7     E     0 116.8 E  
2 Adrian Heidler WD WD 116.8 WD

 

Class 2 BE 90 (Intro)

Fences approx 90cm. Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 90 Q (2013)

No. Rider Name Dressage SJ Faults SJ Time Faults XC Faults XC Mins XC Secs XC Time XC Time Faults Total Result
34 Carolyn Richards 25.3     0 4 51 291 0.00 25.30 1
37 Julie Darnell 27.5     0 4 59 299 0.00 27.50 2
35 Samuel Rosevear 27.8     0 4 52 292 0.00 27.80 3
26 Natasha  Aldridge  29.3     0 4 44 284 0.00 29.30 4
36 Grace Boulton 33.5     0 4 52 292 0.00 33.50 5
21 Dawn Evans 29.8 4   0 5 8 308 3.60 37.40 6
18 Rachel Matheson 35.8     0 5 23 323 9.60 45.40 7
20 Stacey Skelton 36.5 4   0 5 22 322 9.20 49.70 8
33 Laura Woodley 48.8     0 5 16 316 6.80 55.60 9
40 Simon Wooding 31     20 5 21 321 8.80 59.80 10
19 Michaela Stevens 36.5 4   0 5 49 349 20.00 60.50  
23 Sarah Payne 37.5 4   0 5 56 356 22.80 64.30  
24 Samuel Rosevear 35.5     20 5 22 322 9.20 64.70  
31 Becky Richards 36.8 12 4 0 5 37 337 15.20 68.00  
25 Florrie Ball 35.5     20 6 9 369 28.00 83.50  
17 Zoe Myles 46.8 4   20 5 43 343 17.60 88.40  
12 Emma Hurworth 36.3 16 3 20 5 48 348 19.60 94.90  
38 Natasha  Aldridge  31.3 12   20 6 19 379 32.00 95.30  
27 Emma Hurworth 32.8 4   20 6 52 412 45.20 102.00  
29 Grace Ellis 38 8   40 6 32 392 37.20 123.20  
32 Ann Kinahan 27.3 4   0     0 119.60 150.90  
14 George Forrest 32.3 4   E     0 119.60 E  
15 Juliette Hoskin 22.8     E     0 119.60 E  
22 Caroline Allan 35.8 4   E     0 119.60 E  
13 Victoria Mears 34.8 4   R     0 119.60 R  
16 Emily Meza Bradford WD WD   0     0 119.60 WD  
28 Julie Watts WD WD   0     0 119.60 WD  
30 William Tuckett WD WD   0     0 119.60 WD  
39 Amy Blake WD WD   0     0 119.60 WD  

 

Class 3 BE 80 (Pre-Intro)

Fences approx 80cm. Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BRC Horse Trials Test 80 Q (2013)

Class 3a

No. Rider Name Dressage SJ Faults SJ Time Faults XC Faults XC Mins XC Secs XC Time XC Time Faults Total Result
73 Jane Morris 23.5     0 5 3 303 2 25.50 1
81 Dympna Gethin 27.5     0 5 5 305 2.8 30.30 2
61 Emma Smith 30.8     0 4 39 279 1.6 32.40 3
49 Amanda Combe 33.3     0 5 12 312 5.6 38.90 4
45 Mary Gwennap 30.8     0 5 21 321 9.2 40.00 5
63 Rowenna Tamblyn 38.5     0 5 4 304 2.4 40.90 6
67 Jean Buckland 28.5     0 5 36 336 15.2 43.70 7
51 Charlotte Julyan 32.5     0 5 28 328 12 44.50 8
75 Ceri Hawke 49.8     0 5 2 302 1.6 51.40 9
77 Sarah Fletcher 36.8     0 5 37 337 15.6 52.40 10
69 Melissa Mitchell 49.3 4   0 4 50 290 0 53.30  
65 Keira Martin 41 4   0 5 43 343 18 63.00  
71 Paula Tippett 41     20 5 39 339 16.4 77.40  
41 Susan Joy Keeping 55.5 4   20 5 37 337 15.6 95.10  
55 Gemma Slaney 44.5 4   20 6 24 384 34.4 102.90  
79 Alice Lamming 51.3 4   40 5 40 340 16.8 112.10  
57 Emma Fisk 59.5 4   20 6 10 370 28.8 112.30  
115 Maggie Lawton 57.5     20 7 7 427 51.6 129.10  
43 Grace  Boulton  35.5 12   0     0 119.2 166.70  
53 charlotte taylor 45.8 E   0     0 119.2 E  
47 Lauren Hatton WD WD   0     0 119.2 WD  
59 Emma louise Michaelides 59.5 WD   0     0 119.2 WD  

 

Class 3b

No. Rider Name Dressage SJ Faults SJ Time Faults XC Faults XC Mins XC Secs XC Time XC Time Faults Total Result
52 Evie Baker 31     0 5 21 321 9.20 40.20 1
46 wendy curnow 36.3     0 5 8 308 4.00 40.30 2
56 Jenny Booth 29     0 5 27 327 11.60 40.60 3
48 megan carey 40.3 4   0 4 45 285 0.00 44.30 4
82 Chrissie Hogg 35.8 4   0 5 22 322 9.60 49.40 5
70 Amy Roberts 38.8 4   0 5 15 315 6.80 49.60 6
60 susan Joy Keeping 31.5 4   0 5 36 336 15.20 50.70 7
62 Louise juleff 34.3 4   0 5 30 330 12.80 51.10 8
72 Anna Hoskins 31.5 4   20 5 15 315 6.80 62.30 9
80 Chantal Gardiner 39 8   20 5 35 335 14.80 81.80 10
42 Bryony Hutchinson 30.5     40 5 33 333 14.00 84.50  
68 Kaggs Baker 34.8     60 5 24 324 10.40 105.20  
50 Abi Baker 28.5     60 6 2 362 25.60 114.10  
44 Lucy Quick 35.3 4   60 7 57 477 71.60 170.90  
54 Florence Wickham 31.8     E     0 119.20 E  
64 Fiona Carthew 39 E   0     0 119.20 E  
66 Dee Hall 29 E   0     0 119.20 E  
74 Jess Robson 31.3 8   E     0 119.20 E  
76 susan Joy Keeping 35 4   E     0 119.20 E  
78 Charlotte Emma Vincent 27.8 8   E     0 119.20 E  

 

Class 4 Novice

Fences approx 70cm. Trophy 1st Prize Dressage test BD Prelim 7 (2002)

Class 4a

No. Rider Name Dressage SJ Faults SJ Time Faults XC Faults XC Mins XC Secs XC Time XC Time Faults Total Result
95 Stephanie Mcloughlin 34.6     0 4 22 262 4.40 39.00 1
86 Katie Nicholas 37.3     0 5 6 306 7.20 44.50 2
94 Joanne Smejkal 38.7 4   0 5 6 306 7.20 49.90 3
90 Natalie White 46.9     0 4 15 255 7.20 54.10 4
85 Indie McNaughton 33.7 4   0 5 35 335 18.80 56.50 5
92 Michael Harris 53.2     0 4 22 262 4.40 57.60 6
87 Natalie Stevens 40     0 5 49 349 24.40 64.40 7
88 Sheila Penhaligon 35.5     20 5 12 312 9.60 65.10 8
97 Margaret Latham 34.6 4   0 5 57 357 27.60 66.20 9
98 Jade Booton 62.8     0 5 1 301 5.20 68.00 10
93 Phil Carrivick 42.8     20 5 5 305 6.80 69.60  
84 Caroline Ellis 50.5 8   0 5 34 334 18.40 76.90  
83 Caroline Wills 41.4 4   E     0 115.20 E  
89 Paula Smith 59.1 E   0     0 115.20 E  
96 Alison Powell 41.4     E     0 115.20 E  
91 Cathryn Ashenden   WD   0     0 115.20 WD  

 

Class 4b

No. Rider Name Dressage SJ Faults SJ Time Faults XC Faults XC Mins XC Secs XC Time XC Time Faults Total Result
104 Joy Benney 39.6     0 4 42 282 0 39.60 1
102 Pippa Colton Taylor 30.7     0 5 51 351 25.2 55.90 2
110 Tierney Davies 39.6     0 6 0 360 28.8 68.40 3
100 Vicky French 36.4 4   20 5 16 316 11.2 71.60 4
112 Danielle Smith 30.7     40 4 59 299 4.4 75.10 5
101 Helen Morgan 49.1     20 5 5 305 6.8 75.90 6
108 Siebe Richards 41.2     40 5 49 349 24.4 105.60 7
103 Ali Felton 36.9 4   80 5 0 300 4.8 125.70 8
105 Karen Hurst 29.1     E     0 115.2 E  
107 Becca Hartley 31.9     E     0 115.2 E  
113 Alii McSally 49.6     E     0 115.2 E  
114 Elaine Clark 37.8 4   E     0 115.2 E  
109 Isabelle Webb R R   0     0 115.2 R  
106 Karen Turpin WD WD   0     0 115.2 WD  
111 Claire Knight WD WD   0     0 115.2 WD  

 

Horse Trials Rules

Familiarise yourself with the Rules of engagement for the Day

Ignorance is not a valid excuse 

Dressage Tests

Dressage Tests for the Threewaters Horse Trials are as follows and are available by clicking the following links.

Class 1 BRC Horse Trials Test 100 Q (2013) click here

Class 2 BRC Horse Trials Test 90 Q (2013) click here

Class 3 BRC Horse Trials Test 80 Q (2013) click here

Class 4 British Dressage Premin 7 (2002)

Additional Info

Start Times:

Will be available from Friday 9th June

Course Walk:

The course will be available to walk from 2.00pm on Saturday 10th June.